Blair Wrestling
Schedule & Results News & Media
 
   
  Date Event     Info
  4/12 Ranking Tournament — Toms River South
     
  4/19 Developmental Tournament — Voorhees      
  4/26 FS/GR States at Bergen Catholic      
  5/1-3 NE Regionals at East Stroudsburg University      
  5/7-9 FILA Juniors/Western Regionals/US Open — Las Vegas, NV      
  5/10 Club Duals — Muhlenberg College      
  5/15-17 Body Bar Women’s Nationals — Irving, TX      
  5/28-31 FILA Cadets/University Nationals — Akron, OH      
  6/9-13 Cadet Duals — York, PA      
  6/23-27 Junior Duals — Tulsa, OK      
  7/18-25 Cadet & Junior Nationals — Fargo, ND      
  BLUE TEAM 2014-2015 SCHEDULE (tentative and in progress)
  Date Opponent Time Result Info
  11/16 5th Annual Adam Frey Pre-Season Club Duals 9:30 am    
  12/6 at Caruso Tournament 10:00 am 1st place
  12/12-13 at Walsh Ironman Tournament all day 2nd place
  12/20-21 at Beast of the East all day 1st place
  12/27 at St. Peter’s Prep with St. Anthony’s (Long Island)
    vs. St. Anthony’s
10:00 am
W 60-10
        vs. St. Peters Prep   W 38-12  
  1/3 St. Paris Graham and Smyrna (DE)
    vs. St. Paris Graham
12:00 pm
W 27-24
 
        vs. Smyrna   W 53-13  
  1/10 at Geary Invitational (OK)
1st place
 
  1/17 at Garden State Duals (hosted by Rutgers University)
9:00 am
        vs. Bergen Catholic   W 29-21  
        vs. Holy Cross   W 42-27  
        vs. Bishop Hendriken   W 57-9  
        vs. St. Augustine Prep School   W 49-16  
  1/24 at St. Edward (OH) with Marist      
        vs. St. Edward   W 29-28  
        vs. Marist   W 48-18  
  1/31 at Wyoming Seminary 6:00 pm L 39-20  
  2/6 St. Benedict’s Prep (Senior night) 7:00 pm W 66-3  
  2/18 Prep States 4:00 pm 1st place
  2/21 National Prep Regional Qualifier 10:00 am  
  2/27-28 at Prep Nationals @ Lehigh University all day 1st place  
  SILVER TEAM 2014-2015 SCHEDULE (tentative)
  12/6 at Wilson Duals 9:00 am  
  12/20 at Neptune Classic 9:00 am 8th place
  12/27 at Lenape Valley Invitational   results  
  12/27-28 at Christmas City Classic (PA)   14th place
  1/3 St. Paris Graham (OH) and Smyrna (DE)      
  1/10 at Souderton Duals (PA) 10:30 am  
  1/17 at Bob Dougherty Tournament 10:00 am 8th place
  2/7 at MAPL Duals @ The Peddie School 12:00 pm  
        vs. Peddie   W 67-6  
        vs. Lawrenceville School   W 66-15  
        vs. Mercersburg Academy   W 60-18  
        vs. The Hill School   W 57-18  
  JV TEAM 2014-2015 SCHEDULE (tentative)
  1/3 Smyrna (DE)      
  1/10 at Souderton Duals (PA) 10:30 am  
  1/21 at Lawrenceville JV Invitational      
  2/14 JV Invitational — canceled canceled    
Blair Academy | P.O. Box 600 | Blairstown, New Jersey 07825 | www.blair.edu